[mc4wp_form id="5389"]

All Posts By David G. Muller

Is a Bid Required?

Certain contracts entered into by a condominium association require competitive bidding. Section 718.3026(1) of the Florida Condominium Act requires competitive bidding for contracts related to the purchase, lease, or renting of materials or equipment, or for the provision of services, …

Share this article